“Youth Initiatives Center” (YIC) NGO invites youth workers aged 16-25 from all regions of Armenia to the “Capacity building of youth multipliers” training, which is implemented within the framework of the long-term program of “Youth in Action: Youth Empowerment and Leadership Development in Armenia”.
4-day training provides an opportunity to acquire knowledge on leadership, organizational, project management and conflict management skills.
Participants who have successfully completed the training will be given the opportunity to participate in at various stages of the long-term program “Youth in Action: Youth Empowerment and Leadership Development in Armenia” and use the acquired knowledge and skills during leadership schools, GLOW (Women Leading Our World) camps and forums, involving them in organizational teams with the aim of increasing the role of youth in the community and society.
Capacity building training will be conducted by the best experts in the field.
Participants who pass the first round will be interviewed online to make the final selection.