The "Gyumri Youth Situation Analysis" report highlights the priorities set for Gyumri youth policy, as well as identifies youth-related problems and opportunities. It also contains recommendations regarding local youth policy implementation mechanisms.
For the first time in the history of youth sector in Armenia a comprehensive research has been conducted in Gyumri to identify community youth policy priorities.
In the report data and primary analysis of queries, focus groups and interviews are represented, Gyumri youth policy priorities, youth problems and opportunities are revealed, developed recommendations for local youth policy implementation mechanisms are represented.
The publication is targeted at the corresponding government agencies of the RA, local self-governance bodies, youth organization, experts interested in youth issues and larger circles of young people.
Reproduction of any material from this report is only allowed for non-profit purposes and with proper reference to the source.
You can download the report here: