On March 31 Gyumri “Youth Initiative Centre” NGO members non-formal meeting was held in the “Youth House” Open Youth Centre. During the meeting, the “Youth House” team spoke about the establishment of the centre, its importance for the youth and the working format of the centre. Then the meeting continued in a warmer atmosphere, allowing the members and staff members to communicate with each other and to enjoy a pleasant time by getting acquainted with the centre’s working area.
* “Open youth work: Empowering young people in Gyumri” project is co-funded by the European Union and is being implemented within Small Grant Scheme of “Support to Civil Society Organizations Capacity Building” program funded by EU. The project is implemented by Gyumri “Youth Initiative Centre” NGO and Caucasus Research Resource Center-Armenia Foundation.