49147983_2283905344976222_1283720464409034752_o Օn the 22nd of December an event dedicated to the 10th anniversary of Gyumri Youth Initiative Centre NGO was held. The event was attended by the state governmental bodies, the representatives of local and international organizations, media representatives and the members and beneficiaries of the organization. During the event Gyumri Youth Initiative Centre NGO president Artur Najaryan summed up the ten years of the activities of the organization presenting the implemented projects according to the directions of the organization. Also the premiere of the song “Youth Power” dedicated to YIC took place. The song is performed by singer Armine Kocharyan. Summing up 2018, Gyumri Youth Initiative Centre NGO awarded partner organizations, representatives of state, media and public sector with traditional titles and certificates of appreciation for close cooperation with the organization and for their active participation and support in the youth field. Also the titles “Member of the Year”, “Staff Member of the Year” and “Friend of YIC” were awarded. For the 10th anniversary of YIC as well as for the big contribution in the development of youth field, the organization, in the face of the president Artur Najaryan, was awarded with certificates of appreciation and souvenirs by the acting Minister of the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of RA Gabriel Ghazaryan, Shirak governor Karen Sarukhanyan and Gyumri mayor Samvel Balasanyan.
48402762_2283914841641939_7291622062102151168_o  48425362_2283910778309012_3268776347719172096_o  48421704_2283914414975315_7009306723500425216_o  48425025_2283903954976361_6984541147502739456_o  48413814_2283904768309613_2456513425484808192_o  48412302_2283911091642314_8037262675706642432_o  48414549_2283913304975426_3319650411433951232_o  48417625_2283903578309732_163684742703611904_o  48380897_2283906068309483_6410249796065427456_o