47368011_2256764087690348_5975541767896825856_nOn December 5, Gyumri “Youth Initiatve Centre” NGO in partnership with Armenian Caritas, KASA Gumri Centre d’accueil et de formation, Gyumri Technology Center and Enterprise Incubator Foundation implemented “Volunteering Prospects in Armenia” forum dedicated to International Volunteer day.
In the frames of the forum the following activities were done:
Reporting: The results of volunteering organizations mapping (Armenian Caritas) done in the frames of “Promotion of volunteering organizations and volunteering in Eastern Europe countries” project.
Parallel discussions in the working groups:
Part 1.
– “Legal Frameworks for Voluntary work”
Facilitator: Hermine Papikyan
– “Coordination of Voluntary Work”
Facilitator: Zaruhi Lavchyan
– “Motivations and Expectations in Voluntary Work”
Facilitator: Artur Najaryan
Part 2. Discussion of further steps and solutions, summary.
The project implemented with the support of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Armenia and Erasmus+ Youth. Info Centre.
Special thanks to all our partners and supporters.
47386317_2256763901023700_1508290865364205568_n 47376681_2256765264356897_4805826009154715648_n 47306349_2256763834357040_6279590835017220096_n   47579066_2256764634356960_4787227061301280768_n 47392952_2256765507690206_5756365291814649856_n 47358329_2256764144357009_8268166078954209280_n
47384346_2256763947690362_5270602751175294976_n 47506461_2256764877690269_3808714063937011712_n 47446248_2256765411023549_1595510282367533056_n