• Second flow: February 25, March 3, and March 10
• Third flow: April 13, April 20, and April 27
• Fourth flow: April 14, April 21, and April 28
Duration: 3 weeks, one online meeting per week and up to two hours of in-person work.
All sessions are scheduled to begin at 12:00 PM and will last 4-5 hours with breaks.
Format: Online։ ZOOM platform will be used for online meetings.
Program Overview and Terms:
–  Three meeting-trainings on the topics of leadership and program development and management with a pre-designed program,
– Assignment of in-person work to put acquired skills into practice,
– Participants are obligated to attend all classes while ensuring their camera is consistently connected.
Benefits of Participation:
– Personal growth and refinement of leadership skills.
– Skills and experience in developing project ideas.
– Certificate of participation.
– If you do not miss the sessions and fulfill the assignments dutifully, you will have the opportunity to participate in the “Leadership Lab”, a one-week face-to-face training-gathering for young people from all regions of Armenia.
Application Process:
Deadline: February 18th.
For any additional inquiries, kindly reach out to us at or contact training coordinator Margarit Grigoryan via the following phone number: 095 919197. Our office hours are from 10 am to 6 pm, Monday through Friday.
The “Youth in Action: Youth Empowerment and Leadership Development in Armenia” Project is a co-funded initiative by the European Union and the Konrad Adenauer Foundation (KAS) implemented together with the World Vision Armenia (WVA), Media Initiatives Center (MIC), and Gyumri “Youth Initiatives Centre” (YIC).