mobilityYICTITLE: Youth Work With a Difference
DATES: August 31 – September 08, 2019
THE PROJECT AIMS to create awerness among the particpants about Youth Theatre as an innovative, creative and alternative learning process approach that can boost enthusiasn in the learning proces of young people.
Through this training course it is envisaged that participants would be able to familiarize themselves with youth theatre techniques and methods and in turn feel confident to plan, construct, devise and facilitate workshops to reach and support excluded youth especially those who are labeled as drop outs.
WHO CAN PARTICIPATE: Participants should be at least 18 years old youth workers, youth leaders, youth managers, social workers, teachers and other professionals who work directly with youth with fewer opportunities.
The Armenian team will consist of 3 participants.
Food and lodging is fully covered. The travel limit for Armenian participants is 360 Euros which will be reimbursed upon submitting the ticket receipts to the organizers. Visa fee and visa related costs will be covered by the project.
• 45 EUR
The participation fee for YIC members and for participants nominated from institutions with agreement to YIC is 25 EUR.
To apply for the project, please go through this link.
THE DEADLINE FOR APPLICATIONS IS:  July 5th, 2019 by 12:00.