• Exchange of best practices regarding inclusion, diversity and the concrete involvement of young people with fewer opportunities,
• Implement 18 workshops in the local context of each participating organisation,
• Create a Toolkit for Youth Workers and Trainers about Media Literacy and Fake News,
• Strengthen the Network of youth associations against Fake News.
• At least 21 year old active youth workers, youth leaders, coordinators and volunteers who work with youngsters on regular basis and are interested to learn and share on the topic of the training course,
• At least intermediate level of English proficiency,
• Ready to participate in the whole project including a virtual preparatory meeting, the training course itself, implementing workshops in the follow-up phase, participating in the virtual evaluation meeting and creating the Toolkit,
• The Armenian team will consist of 3 participants.
• Food and lodging is fully covered,
• The travel limit for Armenian participants to Georgia is 180 EUR. The reimbursement of the travel costs might take place via bank transfer.
• *In the light of Covid-19 pandemic, fully vaccinated participants are given a preference. The project will cover the PCR test required for entry to Georgia. In case of non-vaccinated participants, the costs of the rest of the PCR tests will be on the expense of the participant.
• There is participation fee of 20 EUR. YIC members and participants nominated from institutions with agreement to YIC are exempted from the participation fee.
THE DEADLINE FOR APPLICATIONS IS:  January 20th, 2022 by 13:00.