DATES: 5-13 September, 2021
Dates: November/December, 2021 (dates tbc)
The project aims to empower youth leaders’ and youth workers’ personal development and leadership capacity by fostering their skills for self-reflection and self-awareness, by using mindfulness and embodiment as pathways.
WHO CAN PARTICIPATE: Participants should be at least 18 years old active young people, volunteers, youth workers and youth leaders who are interested in the topics of mindfulness, embodiment and coaching.
The Armenian team will consist of 4 participants.
The selected participants will be required to take part in both phases of the project.
Food and lodging is fully covered.
The travel limit for Armenian participants to Georgia is 180 EUR and to Slovakia 360 EUR. The reimbursement of the travel costs will be conducted after each phase via bank transfer.
*In the light of Covid-19 pandemic, it might be required to have a Vaccination or in specific cases a PCR negative test result prior to your travel to Georgia and Slovakia. In case PCR test is requested, it will be reimbursed from your travel budget.
• 20 EUR per training course
There is no participation fee for YIC members and for participants nominated from institutions with agreement to YIC.
For more details about the project, please download the infosheet from here.
To apply for the project, please go through this link:
THE DEADLINE FOR APPLICATIONS IS:  August 22nd, 2021 by 18:00.