We are happy to announce that within the framework of the project “Developing employability skills throughout peer to peer learning for young people in Armenia, Moldova and Ukraine – EMPLO(YOU!)TH” the first training course on employability has kicked off in Gyumri. The training includes 15 young people from the regions of Shirak, Lori, Tavush, Armavir and Gegharkunik.
The project is implemented by the consortium of NGOs Gyumri “Youth Initiative Centre” (YIC)from Armenia, “MilleniuM” Training and Development Institute from Moldova, Vinnytsia Regional Centre for Information “Kreativ” from Ukraine and Centre of European Expertise – EUROPULS from Romania. The project benefits from support through the EaP Civil Society Forum Re-granting Scheme (FSTP) to Members and is funded by the European Union.