• Experience in informal learning,
• Excellent knowledge of Armenian and English,
• Computer knowledge (MS Word Excel, PowerPoint, web applications),
• Ability to quickly navigate different situations.
Payment for the service will be in AMD based on the timesheet submitted by the performer, and in the case  of legal entities, individual entrepreneurs, based on the invoice submitted in addition to the mentioned  document. The current price is set at 200 EUR (the cost of the one-day service) which will be  accommodated in EUR equivalent to the fluctuated rate exchange and will be reimbursed adequately. This  includes taxes and fees defined by RA legislation.
The Euro – AMD exchange rate will be calculated in accordance with the current exchange rate at the  customer’s bank at the time of signing the service contract.
Terms of the application:
In order to apply for the competition, candidates who meet the requirements must send a CV and  motivational letter to The motivation letter should provide detailed information  regarding the candidate’s qualifications for the call, along with online references.
The application submission deadline is December 20, 2023, at 18:00.
Application Evaluation:
The evaluation of applications will take place in two phases.
Phase 1: Verification of compliance of applications with technical requirements: December 21, 2023.
Phase 2: Interview: January 2024.
Only applicants that meet the requirements will be taken into consideration.
Shortlisted candidates will undergo an interview, either in person or via video call.
For additional information, please reach out to Marieta Gevorgyan, the project coordinator, at  +37498712733 or via email at
“Youth Initiative Centre” (YIC) NGO was founded in 2008 in Gyumri, based on the idea of increasing youth  civic activism and community development by promoting youth initiatives and active participation.
The “Youth in Action: Youth Empowerment and Leadership Development in Armenia” Project is a co-funded initiative by the European Union and the Konrad Adenauer Foundation (KAS) implemented together with the World Vision Armenia (WVA), Media Initiatives Center (MIC), and Gyumri “Youth Initiatives Centre” (YIC).