mobilityYICTITLE: Developing Resilience through Youth Work
DATES: 30 August – 06 September 2019
THE PROJECT AIMS to improve the quality youth workers’ work and to improve the quality of Erasmus+ projects at all stages, by developing practical recommendations on symptom recognition and minimizing the consequences of professional burnout that will be disseminated among the partners and uploaded on SALTO for the use of youth workers from different countries. Project aims to also develop participants’ resilient skills and to deal effectively with stress using tools and resources for further application of these methods within their organization and be able to help young people with building social stability and resilience in their environment.
WHO CAN PARTICIPATE: Participants should be at least 18 years old youth workers and other professionals who work directly with youth.
Working language is ENGLISH.
The Armenian team will consist of 3 participants.
Food and lodging is fully covered. The travel limit for Armenian participants is 360 Euros which will be reimbursed upon submitting the ticket receipts to the organizers. Visa fee and visa related costs will be covered by the project.
• 45 EUR
The participation fee for YIC members and for participants nominated from institutions with agreement to YIC is 25 EUR.
To apply for the project, please go through this link.
THE DEADLINE FOR APPLICATIONS IS:  July 15th, 2019 by 12:00.
Should you have additional questions, please contact Valya Martirosyan at valya.martirosyan@yic.am or call the YIC office by the following phone number: 095 919197 (except Sunday and Monday).